PASSAGE ON TOUR

PASSAGE collaborates with a number of Danish and Swedish cities and festival, presenting street theatre performances during Juli and August. In 2017, you can expoerience PASSAGE performances here:

DENMARK

27.-30. JULY
BORNHOLM
Ups & Downs
See the programme for Bornholm International Street Theatre Festival here

1. AUGUST 
HELSINGE
Ups & Downs
Cirque Content Pour Peu (FR)  Banktorvet kl. 10.30

Smoke
Plunge Boom (UK)
Banktorvet  kl. 12.00

GILLELEJE
Ups & Downs
Cirque Content Pour Peu (FR)
Kulturbroen kl. 16.00

Den Store Familie
Fadunito (CAT)
Start Kulturhusets P-plads kl. 17.00

2. AUGUST
GRÆSTED
All You Need is Love
Eloise Green (AUS)

Pladsen ved Græsted Kro kl. 17.00

3. AUGUST
VÆRLØSE
Den store familie
Fadunito (CAT)
Bymidten kl. 10.30

FARUM
Den store familie
Fadunito (CAT)
Bytorvet kl. 14.00

4. AUGUST
SKIVE
Girafferne Xirriquiteula
Teatre (CAT)
Start Rådhustorvet kl. 14.00 + 15.15

6. AUGUST
ROSKILDE
Ups & Downs
Cirque Content Pour Peu (FR)
Stændertorvet kl. 11.15 + 14.00

8. AUGUST
KØBENHAVN
Ups & Downs
Cirque Content Pour Peu (FR)
Hulgårds Plads /
ved legepladsen kl. 10.00

SWEDEN

1. AUGUST
HÖGANÄS
Irakurriz
Shakti Olaizola (ES)
Nymbergs Plats kl. 12.00 + 16.00

Girafferne
Xirriquiteula Teatre (CAT)
Start Nymbergs Plats kl. 12.45

MALMÖ
The Snail Effect
Kadavresky (FR)
Pildamsteatret kl. 19.00

LUND
The Yelling Kitchenprince
Bram (NL)
Bjeredsparken kl. 13.00 + 19.00

2. AUGUST
ÄNGELHOLM
Akropanik 
Cirkus Trattofon (SE)
Stortorget kl. 14.00

BJUV
Dijay Mustang
Kulturbyrån Paradiso (SE)
Folkets hus parken kl. 18.00

3. AUGUST
ÄNGELHOLM
Jack & bönstjälken
Banditsagor (SE)
Stortorget kl. 10.00

MALMÖ
Ups & Downs
Cirque Content Pour Peu (FR)
Folkets Park kl. 13.00

BJUV
Pappa är ute och cyklar
Teater 23 (SE)
Folkets hus parken kl. 14.00

HALMSTAD
Three of a kind
The Primitives (BE)
Store Torg 
kl. 13.00 + 16.00

The Yelling Kitchenprince
Bram (NL)
Kapsylparken kl. 14.00 + 17.00

Castaway
La Industrial Teaterera (CAT)
Andersberg kl. 20.00

5. AUGUST
BJUV
Irakurriz
Shakti Olaizola (ES)
Folkets hus parken kl. 12.00

BÅSTAD
Jack & bönstjälken
Banditsagor (SE) Dalmanska kl. 14.30

6. AUGUST
ÅSTORP
Koala
Kompani Hint (SE)
Kvindingebladet kl. 15.00

8. AUGUST
MALMÖ
Girafferne
Xirriquiteula Teatre (CAT)
Folkets Park kl. 13.00 + 15.00