Passage on tour

PASSAGE collaborates with several municipalities in Denmark and Sweden to present street theatre in July and August. In 2018, you can experience street theatre in Helsingør, Helsingborg and in surrounding municipalities.

DANMARK

26 JULI
BORNHOLM
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT)  Gudhjem Havn kl. 20:00

27 JULI
BORNHOLM
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT)  Rønne Bibliotek kl. 13:00
+ Gudhjem Havn kl. 16:00

28 JULI
BORNHOLM
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT)  Gudhjem Camping kl. 12:00
+ Ved Norresan Café, Gudhjem kl. 15:00

Se programmet for Bornholms Internationale gadeteaterfestival här

2. AUGUST 
GILLELEJE
Fabiola og Hunden
La Fabiola (IT) Kulturbroen kl. 11:00

Arrived
Adrian Schvarzstein & Jūratė Širvytė Rukštelė
(ES + LT) Start Kulturbroen kl. 12:00

Græsset er mere lyserødt hér
Sisi Nonnon Cie (FR) Torvet kl. 19:00
 
VANLØSE
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT) Kulturstationen, Under Sejlet kl.10:00 + Torvet kl.15:30

3. AUGUST 
VANLØSE
Fabiola og Hunden
La Fabiola (IT) Kulturstationen, Under Sejlet kl.10:00 + Kronen kl.15:00

4. AUGUST
NYKØBING SJ.
Fabiola og Hunden
La Fabiola (FR) Gågaden kl.11:00 + 13:00

VANLØSE
Mr. & Mr. Burn
Ramshacklicious (UK) Tovet kl.11:30

ROSKILDE
Græsset er mere lyserødt hér
Sisi Nonnon Cie (FR) Stændertorvet kl.12:00

HELSINGE
Spansk Rød
Lanórdika (ES) Banktorvet kl.13:00
 
GRÆSTED
DynaMike
Stockholm Street Festival (SE) Torvet kl.15:00

5. AUGUST 
VANLØSE
Spansk Rød
Lanórdika (ES) Kronen kl.11:30

6. AUGUST 
NYKØBING SJ.
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT) Gågaden kl. 11:00 + 13:00

24. AUGUST 
SKIVE
Den Store Familie
Fadunito (IT) Start, Rådhustorvet kl. 14:30

SVERIGE

28. JULI
LUND
Plask!
Super Super (FR) Veberödsbadet kl. 14:00

29. JULI
ÄNGELHOLM
Cirkusmusikalen: Havet
Fjård (SE) Vejbystrand kl.18:00

30. JULI
BJUV – CANCELLED because of illness – plays august 6 – same time and place.
Spansk Rød
Lanórdika (ES) Folkets hus-parken kl. 14:00

31. JULI
HÖGANÄS
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT) Bibliotekstorget kl. 11:30
Spansk Rød
Lanórdika (ES) Bibliotekstorget kl. 16:00

ÄNGELHOLM
KA-PAW Föreställning+Prova Cirkus
Kompani Hint (SE) Ängelholm kl. 12:00

MALMÖ
Paname
Kabaret de Poche (FR) På gräsmattan framför terrariet
kl. 13:00 + 13:30 + 14:00 + 14:30 + 15:00

BÅSTAD
Cirkusmusikalen: Havet
Fjård (SE) Båstad kl. 13:00

BJUV
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT) Folkets hus-parken kl. 18:00

1. AUGUST
HÖGANÄS
The Hens
Alice Barte og Camilla Högström Bibliotekstorget kl. 13:00

ÄNGELHOLM
Cirkusmusikalen: Havet
Fjård (SE) Skälderviken, Ängelholm kl. 13:00

ÅSTORP
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT) Biblioteket kl. 14:00

BÅSTAD
Ka-Pow
Kompani Hint (SE) Båstad kl. 13:00

2. AUGUST
MALMÖ
Spansk Rød
Lanórdika (ES) Ridhuset kl. 13:00

5. AUGUST
LUND
Mr. & Mr. Burn
Ramshacklicious (UK) Stortorget kl. 14:00 + 18:00

6. AUGUST
BJUV
Spansk Rød
Lanórdika (ES) Folkets hus-parken kl. 14:00

7. AUGUST
MALMÖ
Everything in a Suitcase
Luigi Ciotta (IT) Ridhuset kl. 13:00